Bob Hoskins
Bob Hoskins Profile Photo

Bob Hoskins

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Robert William Hoskins Jr.
Birth Date
Oct 26, 1942
Birth Place
Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England
Bob Hoskins Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1987 N Best Actor in a Leading Role Mona Lisa (1986) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 N Best Actor Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1987 W Best Actor - -
1984 N Best Supporting Actor The Honorary Consul (1983) -
1982 N Best Actor The Long Good Friday (1980) -
1979 N Best Actor Pennies from Heaven (1978) (mini) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1987 W Best Actor Mona Lisa (1986) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actor Made in Dagenham (2010) -
2005 N Best Actor Mrs. Henderson Presents (2005) -
2004 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1986 W - Mona Lisa (1986) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Actor Felicia's Journey (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Supporting Actor in a DVD Premiere Movie The Sleeping Dictionary (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Actor Last Orders (2001) Michael Caine, Tom Courtenay, David Hemmings
1997 W Best Actor 24 7: Twenty Four Seven (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 W Best Actor Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988) -
1982 W Best Actor The Long Good Friday (1980) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role Felicia's Journey (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Mrs. Henderson Presents (2005) -
1989 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988) -
1987 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama Mona Lisa (1986) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Performance by an Actor The Street (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1987 W Best Actor Mona Lisa (1986) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1987 W Actor of the Year Mona Lisa (1986) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1986 W Best Actor Mona Lisa (1986) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Acting by an Ensemble Mrs Henderson Presents (2005) Judi Dench, Will Young, Christopher Guest
2001 W Best Acting by an Ensemble Last Orders (2001) Michael Caine, Tom Courtenay, David Hemmings
Year * Category Works Shared
1987 W Best Actor Mona Lisa (1986) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1986 W Best Actor Mona Lisa (1986) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Worst Supporting Actor Son of the Mask (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Noriega: God's Favorite (2000) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast Nixon (1995) Ed Harris, Anthony Hopkins, Joan Allen
Year * Category Works Shared
1986 W - Mona Lisa (1986) -