Blythe Danner
Blythe Danner Profile Photo

Blythe Danner

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Blythe Katherine Danner
Birth Date
Feb 3, 1943
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,USA
Blythe Danner Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1977 W Best Actress Futureworld (1976) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Supporting Actress - Comedy Meet the Parents (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Actress in a Movie or Miniseries A Call to Remember (1997) (TV) -
1990 N Actress in a Movie or Miniseries Judgment (1990) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Actress in a Play "Suddenly Last Summer" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Huff (2004) -
2006 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) -
2005 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Huff (2004) -
2005 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie Back When We Were Grownups (2004) (TV Movie) -
2005 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series (For playing "Marilyn Truman") Will & Grace (1998) -
2002 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie We Were the Mulvaneys (2002) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress I'll See You in My Dreams (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television Back When We Were Grownups (2004) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actress in a Motion Picture I'll See You in My Dreams (2015) -
2006 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role The Last Kiss (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W (Special career-achievement honor) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Performance by a Leading Actress in a Musical "Follies" -
1988 N Best Performance by a Leading Actress in a Play "A Streetcar Named Desire" -
1980 N Best Performance by a Leading Actress in a Play "Betrayal" -
1970 W Best Actress, Supporting or Featured (Dramatic) "Butterflies Are Free" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W - - -