Bing Crosby Profile
Bing Crosby Profile Photo

Bing Crosby

Famous As
Singer, actor
Birth Name
Harry Lillis Crosby Jr.
Birth Date
May 3, 1903
Birth Place
Tacoma, Washington, U.S.
Famous As
Singer, actor
Popular for
A leader in record sales, radio ratings, and motion picture grosses from 1931 to 1954
Birth Name
Harry Lillis Crosby Jr.
Birth Date
May 3, 1903
Birth Place
Tacoma, Washington, U.S.
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Father
Harry Lillis Crosby Sr.
Mother
Catherine Helen
Spouse
Dixie Lee (m. 1930; died 1952), Kathryn Grant (m. 1957)
Bing Crosby Video Gallery

Mele Kalikimaka (Merry Christmas) [Feat. The Andrews Sisters]

video

I'll Be Home for Christmas

video

White Christmas (Audio)

video