Billy Idol Profile
Billy Idol Profile Photo

Billy Idol

Famous As
Musician, singer, songwriter, actor
Birth Name
William Michael Albert Broad
Birth Date
Nov 30, 1955
Birth Place
Stanmore, Middlesex, England
Famous As
Musician, singer, songwriter, actor
Popular for
As a member of punk rock band Generation X
Birth Name
William Michael Albert Broad
Birth Date
Nov 30, 1955
Birth Place
Stanmore, Middlesex, England
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Ravensbourne School for Boys
  • Attended Worthing High School for Boys in Worthing, West Sussex
  • Attended the University of Sussex
Sister
Jane Broad
Relation
Perri Lister (1980-1989), Linda Mathis
Son
Willem Wolf Broad (b. 15-Jun-88)
Daughter
Bonnie Blue (b. 21-Aug-89)
Billy Idol Video Gallery

Eyes Without a Face (Tropkillaz Remix)

video

Dancing with Myself (RAC Remix)

video

Save Me Now

video

Can't Break Me Down

video

White Wedding Pt 1

video

To Be a Lover

video