Billy Currington Profile
Billy Currington Profile Photo

Billy Currington

Famous As
Country singer, songwriter
Birth Name
William Matthew Currington
Birth Date
Nov 19, 1973
Birth Place
Savannah, Georgia, USA
Famous As
Country singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Walk a Little Straighter" (2003)
Birth Name
William Matthew Currington
Birth Date
Nov 19, 1973
Birth Place
Savannah, Georgia, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Effingham County High School in Springfield, Georgia
Father
Larry Currington (stepfather)
Brother
Charles, Jason
Sister
Lexie, Ann, Kim, Kelly
Billy Currington Video Gallery

Details (Lyric Video)

video

Bring It on Over (Lyric Video)

video

Wake Me Up (Lyric Video)

video

Do I Make You Wanna (Lyric Video)

video

Georgia on My Mind (Ray Charles Cover)

video

It Don't Hurt Like It Used To (Lyric Video)

video