Bill Engvall Profile
Bill Engvall Profile Photo

Bill Engvall

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
William Ray Engvall Jr.
Birth Date
Jul 27, 1957
Birth Place
Galveston, Texas, USA
Famous As
Actor, comedian
Popular for
As Bill Pearson in TBS's sitcom "The Bill Engvall Show" (2007)
Birth Name
William Ray Engvall Jr.
Birth Date
Jul 27, 1957
Birth Place
Galveston, Texas, USA
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Richardson High School in Richardson, Texas
  • Attended Southwestern University in Georgetown, Texas
Spouse
Mary Gail Watson (since 18-Dec-82)
Son
Daughter
Bill Engvall Video Gallery

Here's Your Sign

video