Big Sean Profile
Big Sean Profile Photo

Big Sean

Famous As
Rapper, model
Birth Name
Sean Michael Leonard Anderson
Birth Date
Mar 25, 1988
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Famous As
Rapper, model
Popular for
Single "My Last" (2011)
Birth Name
Sean Michael Leonard Anderson
Birth Date
Mar 25, 1988
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Education
  • Attended Detroit Waldorf School
  • Attended Marietta High
  • Attended Cass Technical High School in Detroit
Mother
Myra Anderson
Brother
Chris Jinkins, Gregg Pluta
Relation
Ashley Marie, Naya Rivera (actress, Apr-2013 - Apr-2014, engaged, split), Ariana Grande (singer, split), Jhene Aiko (singer)
Big Sean Video Gallery

Wolves (Feat. Post Malone)

video

Wolves (Lyric Video) [Feat. Post Malone]

video

ZTFO

video

Lithuania (Feat. Travis Scott (II))

video

Harder Than My Demons

video

Bezerk (Feat. A$AP Ferg & Hit-Boy)

video