Benicio Del Toro
Benicio Del Toro Profile Photo

Benicio Del Toro

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Benicio Monserrat Rafael Del Toro Sanchez
Birth Date
Feb 19, 1967
Birth Place
Santurce, Puerto Rico
Benicio Del Toro Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role 21 Grams (2003) -
2001 W Best Actor in a Supporting Role Traffic (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Favorite Movie Actor - -
2006 N Outstanding Actor in a Motion Picture Sin City (2005) -
2002 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture The Pledge (2001) -
1998 N Outstanding Individual Performance in a Crossover Role in a Feature Film Excess Baggage (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Sicario (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actor Sicario (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Supporting Actor Sicario (2015) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role 21 Grams (2003) -
2001 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role Traffic (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Actor Traffic (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Favorite Supporting Actor - Drama Traffic (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Acting Ensemble Sin City (2005) Clive Owen, Brittany Murphy, Jessica Alba
2004 N Best Supporting Actor 21 Grams (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W - Guerrilla (2008), The Argentine (2008) as 'Che' -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Supporting Actor Sicario (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actor Sicario (2015) -
2004 N Best Supporting Actor 21 Grams (2003) -
2001 W Best Supporting Actor Traffic (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Supporting Actor Traffic (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Actor (Mejor Actor) Che: Part One (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television Escape at Dannemora (2018) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Sicario (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Actor Traffic (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Supporting Actor Traffic (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actor Sicario (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Traffic (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Actor (Mejor Actor) The Argentine (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - Inherent Vice (2014) Josh Brolin, Reese Witherspoon, Joaquin Phoenix, Maya Rudolph
2004 W - 21 Grams (2003) Naomi Watts, Sean Penn, Alejandro González Iñárritu (director)
1997 W Best Supporting Male Basquiat (1996) -
1996 W Best Supporting Male The Usual Suspects (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Sicario (2015) -
2001 W Best Supporting Actor Traffic (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Supporting Actor Traffic (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Supporting Actor of the Year Sicario (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Best Acting by an Ensemble The Usual Suspects (1995) Stephen Baldwin, Gabriel Byrne, Kevin Spacey
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Supporting Actor Traffic (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Outstanding Actor in a Feature Film The Fan (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Supporting Actor Traffic (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actor Sicario (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Sicario (2015) -
2009 N Best Actor Guerrilla (2008), The Argentine (2008) as 'Che' -
2001 W Best Supporting Actor Traffic (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Ensemble Acting 21 Grams (2003) Kevin Chapman, Naomi Watts, Sean Penn
2004 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role 21 Grams (2003) -
2001 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role Traffic (2000) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Can He Act or What? - -
2013 N Best Actor Savages (2012) -
2010 N Que Actorazo! (Can He Act or What?) The Wolfman (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Escape at Dannemora (2018) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Performance in a Theatrical Feature Film 21 Grams (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Supporting Actor Traffic (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Sicario (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actor in a Supporting Role Sicario (2015) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role, Drama 21 Grams (2003) -
2001 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role, Drama Traffic (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role 21 Grams (2003) -
2001 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role Traffic (2000) -
2001 W Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture Traffic (2000) Catherine Zeta-Jones, Benjamin Bratt, Michael Douglas
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Supporting Actor Traffic (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Performance by an Actor Escobar: Paradise Lost (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Actor Traffic (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Actor Traffic (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Actor 21 Grams (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Supporting Actor 21 Grams (2003) -