Ben Platt Profile
Ben Platt Profile Photo

Ben Platt

Famous As
Actor, singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Benjamin Schiff Platt
Birth Date
Sep 24, 1993
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Famous As
Actor, singer, songwriter
Popular for
His role as Evan Hansen in the Broadway musical "Dear Evan Hansen" (2015)
Birth Name
Benjamin Schiff Platt
Birth Date
Sep 24, 1993
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended the Adderley School for Performing Arts in Pacific Palisades
  • Graduated from Harvard-Westlake School in Los Angeles in 2011
  • Attended Columbia University in New York
Father
Marc Platt
Mother
Julie Beren
Brother
Jonah Platt
Ben Platt Video Gallery

Rain

video

Rain (Lyric Video)

video

Runaway (YouTube Space Performance)

video

Older

video

Temporary Love

video

Grow as We Go

video