Ben Folds Profile
Ben Folds Profile Photo

Ben Folds

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Benjamin Scott Folds
Birth Date
Sep 12, 1966
Birth Place
Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Lead singer of the band Ben Folds Five
Birth Name
Benjamin Scott Folds
Birth Date
Sep 12, 1966
Birth Place
Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended the University of Miami's Frost School of Music on a percussion scholarship
Spouse
Anna Goodman (1987 - 1992), Kate Rosen (14-Dec-96 - 1997), Frally Hynes (photographer, 20-May-99 - Apr-07), Fleur Folds (since January 2008)
Son
Louis Frances (twin, b. 22-Jul-99)
Daughter
Gracie Scott (twin, b. 23-Jul-99)
Ben Folds Video Gallery

‪Mister Peepers (Lyric Video)

video

Capable of Anything (Acoustic with yMusic)

video

From Above

video

Landed

video

Jesusland

video

Still Fighting It

video