Barry Pepper
Barry Pepper Profile Photo

Barry Pepper

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Barry Robert Pepper
Birth Date
Apr 4, 1970
Birth Place
Campbell River, British Columbia
Barry Pepper Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Actor in a Picture Made for Television 61* (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actor (in a DVD Premiere Movie) The Snow Walker (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie The Kennedys (2011) (TV) -
2001 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie 61* (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series The Kennedys (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role The Snow Walker (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television 61* (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Supporting Male The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Actor Like Dandelion Dust (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Feature Length Drama: Best Lead Performance by a Male The Snow Walker (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Acting (Male Lead) Like Dandelion Dust (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Ensemble Cast Performance Saving Private Ryan (1998) Edward Burns, Matt Damon, Jeremy Davies
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Performance in a TV Movie or Miniseries When Love Is Not Enough: The Lois Wilson Story (2010) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Worst Supporting Actor Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000 (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television When Love Is Not Enough: The Lois Wilson Story (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries 3: The Dale Earnhardt Story (2004) (TV) -
2000 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Theatrical Motion Picture The Green Mile (1999) Patricia Clarkson, James Cromwell, Jeffrey DeMunn
1999 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast Saving Private Ryan (1998) Edward Burns, Matt Damon, Jeremy Davies
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Outstanding Theatrical Motion Picture The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada (2005) Tommy Lee Jones, Michael Fitzgerald, Luc Besson