Barry Manilow Profile
Barry Manilow Profile Photo

Barry Manilow

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Barry Alan Pincus
Birth Date
Jun 17, 1943
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Single "Mandy" from album "Barry Manilow II" (1974)
Birth Name
Barry Alan Pincus
Birth Date
Jun 17, 1943
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Eastern District High School, Brooklyn, NY in 1961
  • Attended Juilliard School of Music, NY
Father
Harold Pincus
Mother
Edna Manilow
Spouse
Susan Deixler (1964 - 1965, annulled), Garry Kief (his manager)
Barry Manilow Video Gallery

I Can't Get Started

video

In Search of Love

video

Some Kind of Friend

video

Never Gonna Give You Up

video

When October Goes

video

Read 'Em and Weep

video