Awkwafina Profile
Awkwafina Profile Photo

Awkwafina

Famous As
Rapper, actress
Birth Name
Nora Lum
Birth Date
Jun 2, 1989
Birth Place
New York City, New York, U.S.
Famous As
Rapper, actress
Popular for
Single "My Vag" (2014) has garnered over three million views on YouTube
Birth Name
Nora Lum
Birth Date
Jun 2, 1989
Birth Place
New York City, New York, U.S.
Height
5' 1"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended LaGuardia High School
  • Majored in journalism and women's studies at the State University of New York at Albany
  • Attended the Beijing Language and Culture University in Beijing, China
Awkwafina Video Gallery

Daydreaming

video

Mayor Bloomberg (Giant Margaritas)

video

Peggy Bundy

video

Yellow Ranger

video

Pockiez

video

Green Tea (Feat. Margaret Cho)

video