Audrey Hepburn
Audrey Hepburn Profile Photo

Audrey Hepburn

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Audrey Kathleen Ruston
Birth Date
May 4, 1929
Birth Place
Brussels, Belgium
Audrey Hepburn Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W - - -
1968 N Best Actress in a Leading Role Wait Until Dark (1967) -
1962 N Best Actress in a Leading Role Breakfast at Tiffany's (1961) -
1960 N Best Actress in a Leading Role The Nun's Story (1959) -
1955 N Best Actress in a Leading Role Sabrina (1954) -
1954 W Best Actress in a Leading Role Roman Holiday (1953) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1965 W Best British Actress Charade (1963) -
1960 W Best British Actress The Nun's Story (1959) -
1957 N Best British Actress War and Peace (1956) -
1955 N Best British Actress Sabrina (1954) -
1954 W Best British Actress Roman Holiday (1953) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming Gardens of the World with Audrey Hepburn (1993); For episode "Flower Gardens" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 W - - -
1968 N Best Motion Picture Actress - Drama Wait Until Dark (1967) -
1968 N Best Motion Picture Actress - Musical/Comedy Two for the Road (1967) -
1965 N Best Motion Picture Actress - Musical/Comedy My Fair Lady (1964) -
1964 N Best Motion Picture Actress - Musical/Comedy Charade (1963) -
1960 N Best Motion Picture Actress - Drama The Nun's Story (1959) -
1958 N Best Motion Picture Actress - Musical/Comedy Love in the Afternoon (1957) -
1957 N Best Motion Picture Actress - Drama War and Peace (1956) -
1955 N World Film Favorite - Female - -
1954 W Best Motion Picture Actress - Drama Roman Holiday (1953) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1970 N Female Star (8th place) - -
1968 W Female Star (2nd place) - -
1968 W Female Dramatic Performance (3rd place) Wait Until Dark (1967) -
1967 N Female Star (12th place) - -
1966 N Female Star (7th place) - -
1965 W Comedy Performance, Female (3rd place) My Fair Lady (1964) -
1965 N Female Star (14th place) - -
1964 W Top Female Comedy Performance (3rd place) Charade (1963) -
1964 N Top Female Star (15th place) - -
1963 N Top Female Star (10th place) - -
1962 W Top Female Comedy Performance (3rd place) Breakfast at Tiffany's (1961) -
1962 N Top Female Dramatic Performance (4th place) The Children's Hour (1961) -
1961 N Top Female Star (12th place) - -
1960 W Top Female Dramatic Performance (2nd place) The Nun's Story (1959) -
1960 N Top Female Star (5th place) - -
1958 W Top Female Comedy Performance Love in the Afternoon (1957) -
1958 N Top Female Star (5th place) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1959 W Best Actress The Nun's Story (1959) -
1953 W Best Actress Roman Holiday (1953) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1959 W Best Actress The Nun's Story (1959) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
W Motion Picture (At 1650 Vine Street) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W - - -