Angie Stone
Angie Stone Profile Photo

Angie Stone

Famous As
R&B singer, actress
Birth Name
Angela Laverne Brown
Birth Date
Dec 18, 1961
Birth Place
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Angie Stone Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Film Song (from movie "Brown Sugar" (2002)) "Bring Your Heart" -
2003 N Best Song (from movie "Brown Sugar" (2002)) "Bring Your Heart" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W R&B/Hiphop "Stone love" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best R&B Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocals "Baby" Betty Wright
2005 N Best R&B Vocal Performance - Female "U-Haul" -
2003 N Best R&B Vocal Performance by a Duo or Group "More Than a Woman" Joe
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best R&B/Soul Single, Solo "No More Rain (In This Cloud)" -
2000 W Best R&B/Soul or Rap New Artist, Solo - -