Andy Serkis
Andy Serkis Profile Photo

Andy Serkis

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Andrew C. G. Serkis
Birth Date
Apr 20, 1964
Birth Place
Ruislip, London, England, UK
Andy Serkis Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Mouse Guard Midnight - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Christmas Carol Ghost of Christmas Past TV -
Long Shot (2019) - - aka "Flarsky"
Tintin 2 Captain Haddock (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Panther Ulysses Klaue / Klaw - -
Mowgli Baloo (voice) - aka "Jungle Book: Origins"
Steelskin - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Star Wars: The Last Jedi Supreme Leader Snoke - aka "Star Wars Episode VIII"
War for the Planet of the Apes Caesar - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Avengers: Age of Ultron Ulysses Klaue - -
Fungus the Bogeyman Narrator (voice) TV -
Star Wars: The Force Awakens Supreme Leader Snoke - aka "Star Wars Episode VII"
Volume Guy Gisbourne (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes Ceaser - -
LEGO the Hobbit: The Video Game Gollum (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Magnificent Lion Boy Umberto Farini - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey Gollum/Smeagol - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Arthur Christmas Lead Elf (voice) - -
Death of a Superhero Dr. Adrian King - -
Rise of the Planet of the Apes Ceaser - aka "Caesar: Rise of the Apes"
The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn Captain Haddock (voice) - -
The Spider Everett - -
Wild Bill Glen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Burke and Hare William Hare - -
Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll Ian Dury - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Inkheart Capricorn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Cottage David - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Extraordinary Rendition The Interrogator - -
Heavenly Sword King VG -
Sugarhouse Hoodwink - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker Mr. Grin - -
Flushed Away Spike (voice) - -
The Prestige Alley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
King Kong King Kong/Lumpy the Cook - -
Kong: The 8th Wonder of the World Lumpy (voice) VG -
Stories of Lost Souls Granny/Rastafarian/Hunter Jackson (segment Standing Room Only) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
13 Going On 30 Richard Kneeland - aka Suddenly 30
Blessed Father Carlo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of The King Gollum/Smeagol - aka The Return of the King
Title Star As Genre Info
24 Hour Party People Martin Hannett - aka Twenty Four Hour Party People
Deathwatch Pvt. Thomas Quinn - -
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers Gollum/Smeagol - aka The Two Towers
Title Star As Genre Info
The Escapist Ricky Barnes - -
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Gollum - aka The Fellowship of the Ring
Title Star As Genre Info
Arabian Nights Kasim TM -
Jump Shaun - -
Pandaemonium John Thelwall - -
Shiner Mel - -
The Jolly Boys' Last Stand Spider - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Five Seconds to Spare - - -
Oliver Twist Bill Sikes TV -
Shooting the Past Styeman TM -
Topsy-Turvy John D'Auban, Choregrapher - -
Touching Evil III Michael Lawler TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Among Giants Bob - -
Clueless David - -
Insomnia Harry - -
The Jump Steven Brunos TM -
The Tale of Sweety Barrett Leo King - aka Sweety Barrett
Title Star As Genre Info
Career Girls Mr. Evans - -
Loop Bill - -
Mojo Potts - -
The Pale Horse Sergeant Corrigan TM aka Agatha Christie's 'The Pale Horse'
Title Star As Genre Info
Stella Does Tricks Fitz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Near Room Bunny - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Finney Tom TV -
Grushko Pyotr TM -
Prince of Jutland Torsten - aka Royal Deceit
Title Star As Genre Info
Morris Minor's Marvellous Motors Sparky Plugg TV -
Streetwise Owen TV -