Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Profile Photo

Andy Cohen

Famous As
Talk show host, author
Birth Name
Andrew Joseph Cohen
Birth Date
Jun 2, 1968
Birth Place
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Andy Cohen Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Reality-Competition Program Top Chef (2006) Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Nan Strait
2012 N Outstanding Reality-Competition Program Top Chef (2006) Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Christian Homlish
2012 N Outstanding Variety Special Kathy Griffin: Tired Hooker (2011) Kathy Griffin, Kimber Rickabaugh, Paul Miller
2011 N Outstanding Reality Program Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) Kathy Griffin, Bryan Scott, Lisa Tucker
2011 N Outstanding Reality - Competition Program Top Chef (2006) Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Christian Homlish
2010 W Outstanding Reality - Competition Program Top Chef (2006) Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Elizabeth Cook
2010 N Outstanding Reality Program Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) Kathy Griffin, Bryan Scott, Lisa Tucker
2009 N Outstanding Reality - Competition Program Top Chef (2006) Jane Lipsitz, Shauna Minoprio, Dan Cutforth
2009 N Outstanding Reality - Competition Program Project Runway (2004) Harvey Weinstein, Bob Weinstein, Heidi Klum
2009 N Outstanding Reality Program Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) Kathy Griffin, Lisa Tucker, Bryan Scott
2009 N Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special Kathy Griffin: She'll Cut a Bitch (2009) Kathy Griffin, Kimber Rickabaugh, Paul Miller
2008 N Outstanding Reality-Competition Program Project Runway (2004) Harvey Weinstein, Dan Cutforth, Heidi Klum
2008 N Outstanding Reality-Competition Program Top Chef (2006) Jane Lipsitz, Shauna Minoprio, Dan Cutforth
2007 N Outstanding Reality-Competition Program Project Runway (2004) Harvey Weinstein, Bob Weinstein, Heidi Klum
2007 N Outstanding Reality-Competition Program Top Chef (2006) Jane Lipsitz, Shauna Minoprio, Dan Cutforth
2006 N Outstanding Reality-Competition Program Project Runway (2004) Harvey Weinstein, Bob Weinstein, Heidi Klum
2005 N Outstanding Reality Program Project Greenlight 3 (2005) Ben Affleck, Matt Damon, Harvey Weinstein
2005 N Outstanding Reality Program Queer Eye for the Straight Guy (2003) David Metzler, David Collins, Michael Williams