Amy Purdy Profile
Amy Purdy Profile Photo

Amy Purdy

Famous As
Snowboarder, actress, model
Birth Name
Amy M. Purdy
Birth Date
Nov 7, 1979
Birth Place
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Famous As
Snowboarder, actress, model
Popular for
Olympic bronze medal winner in snowboarding (2014)
Birth Name
Amy M. Purdy
Birth Date
Nov 7, 1979
Birth Place
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Sister
Crystal
Spouse
Daniel Gale (since 29-Aug-15)
Amy Purdy News and Articles
Amy Purdy Video Gallery

The Hartford Presents Amy Purdy

video

The Hartford Commercial

video

Duracell: Trust Your Power Commercial

video

Toyota "Can Move Mountains" Commercial

video