Amy Adams
Amy Adams Profile Photo

Amy Adams

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Amy Lou Adams
Birth Date
Aug 20, 1974
Birth Place
Vicenza, Italy
Amy Adams Trivia
  1. Named The Breakout Star of the Year by People Magazine on December 20, 2007.

  2. Chosen the 9th in a poll conducted by In Touch Weekly Magazine of Hollywood's Hottest Redheads (September 2007).

  3. Was bestowed the Best Supporting Actress award at the 2005 New York Film Critics Online Awards, held on December 11, 2005, thanks to her role in "Junebug" (2005).