Amy Adams
Amy Adams Profile Photo

Amy Adams

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Amy Lou Adams
Birth Date
Aug 20, 1974
Birth Place
Vicenza, Italy
Amy Adams Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Woman in the Window Anna Fox - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hillbilly Elegy - - -
The True American - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Disenchanted Princess Giselle - -
Object of Beauty - - -
Sharp Objects Camille Preaker TV -
Vice (2018) Lynne Cheney - aka "Backseat"
Title Star As Genre Info
Justice League Lois Lane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Arrival Dr. Louise Banks - aka "Story of Your Life"
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice Lois Lane - aka "Man of Steel 2"
Nocturnal Animals Susan Morrow - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Eyes Margaret Keane - -
Lullaby Emily - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Hustle Sydney Prosser / Lady Edith Greensly - -
Her Amy - -
Man of Steel Lois Lane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Master Mary Sue Dodd - -
Trouble with the Curve Mickey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
On the Road Jane - -
The Muppets Mary - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Leap Year Anna - -
Love & Distrust Charlotte Brown (segment: "Pennies" by Warner Loughlin) VI -
The Fighter Charlene Fleming - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Julie & Julia Julie Powell - -
Moonlight Serenade Chloe - -
Night at the Museum 2: Battle of the Smithsonian Amelia Earhart - -
Secret Ingredients: Creating Julie & Julia Julie Powell VI -
Sunshine Cleaning Rose Lorkowski - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doubt Sister James - -
Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day Delysia Lafosse - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Charlie Wilson's War Bonnie Bach - -
Enchanted Princess Giselle - -
Underdog 'Sweet' Polly Purebred (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Standing Still Elise - -
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Susan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Junebug Ashley Johnsten - -
The Wedding Date Amy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dr. Vegas Alice Doherty TV -
King of the Hill Merilynn / Misty / Sunshine TV -
The Last Run Alexis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Catch Me If You Can Brenda Strong - -
Pumpkin Alex - -
Serving Sara Kate - aka "Mann umstandehalber abzugeben! oder: Scheiden ist sub" (Germany)
The Slaughter Rule Doreen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cruel Intentions 2 Kathryn Merteuil VI aka Cruel Intentions 2: Manchester Prep
Psycho Beach Party Marvel Ann - -
The Chromium Hook Jill Royaltuber - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Drop Dead Gorgeous Leslie Miller - aka Gnadenlos schon (Germany)