Amber Riley
Amber Riley Profile Photo

Amber Riley

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Amber Patrice Riley
Birth Date
Feb 15, 1986
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Amber Riley Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actress in a Musical "Dreamgirls" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series Glee (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Glee (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Glee (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Glee (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Glee (2009) (TV) Matthew Morrison, Lea Michele, Cory Monteith
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Choice TV: Female Scene Stealer Glee (2009) (TV) -