Amanda Seyfried Profile
Amanda Seyfried Profile Photo

Amanda Seyfried

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Amanda Michelle Seyfried
Birth Date
Dec 3, 1985
Birth Place
Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Karen Smith in "Mean Girls" (2004)
Birth Name
Amanda Michelle Seyfried
Birth Date
Dec 3, 1985
Birth Place
Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA
Height
5' 3.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Graduated from William Allen High School in Allentown, Pennsylvania in 2003
  • Attended Fordham University in New York City
Father
Jack Seyfried
Mother
Ann Seyfried (nee Sander)
Sister
Jennifer Seyfried (musician, older)
Spouse
Thomas Sadoski (actor, since 12-Mar-17)
Relation
Micah Alberti (actor), Emile Hirsch (actor), Jesse Marchant (actor/musician, 2005 - 2008), Dominic Cooper (actor, 2008 - 2010), Ryan Phillippe (actor), Desmond Harrington (actor, 2012), Justin Long (actor, 2013 - 2015)
Daughter
(b. 2017)
Amanda Seyfried Video Gallery

Gimme! Gimme! Gimme! (Mamma Mia! Soundtrack)

video