Alice Cooper Profile
Alice Cooper Profile Photo

Alice Cooper

Famous As
Heavy metal singer, musician
Birth Name
Vincent Damon Furnier
Birth Date
Feb 4, 1948
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Famous As
Heavy metal singer, musician
Popular for
Lead guitarist with Alice Cooper in the 60's and 70's
Birth Name
Vincent Damon Furnier
Birth Date
Feb 4, 1948
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Height
5' 9.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Cortez High School in Phoenix, Az
Father
Ether Furnier
Spouse
Sheryl Cooper (dancer, since 3-Mar-76)
Relation
Cynthia Lang (cohabitated 1968 - 1976)
Son
Dashiell Cooper (b. 1984)
Daughter
Calico Cooper (b. 20-May-81), Sonora Rose Cooper (b. 1993)
Alice Cooper Video Gallery

Detroit City 2020 (Lyric Video)

video

The Sound of A

video

Paranormal (Lyric Video)

video

Eleanor Rigby

video

I'll Bite Your Face Off

video

Poison

video