Alessia Cara
Alessia Cara Profile Photo

Alessia Cara

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Alessia Caracciolo
Birth Date
Jul 11, 1996
Birth Place
Brampton, Ontario
Alessia Cara Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Female Artist - Pop/Rock - -
2016 N New Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Song of the Year "Here" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Top Dance/Electronic Song "Stay" Zedd
2017 N Top New Artist - -
2016 N Top R&B Song "Here" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Rulebreaker - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best New Group or Solo Artist: CHR "Here" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best New Artist - -
2018 N Song of the Year "1-800-273-8255" Logic, Khalid, 6ix
2018 N Best Pop Duo/Group Performance "Stay" Zedd
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Pop Artist or Group - -
2018 N Fan Fave Video "Growing Pains" -
2018 N Fan Fave Artist - -
2017 N Most Buzzworthy Canadian - -
2017 N iHeartRadio Canadian Single of the Year "Scars to Your Beautiful" -
2017 N Fan Fave Artist or Group - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Dance Song of the Year "Stay" Zedd
2018 N Female Artist of the Year - -
2018 N Best Collaboration "Stay" Zedd
2017 N Best New Pop Artist - -
2017 N Best Lyrics "Scars to Your Beautiful" -
2016 N Best Cover Song "Bad Blood" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Artist of the Year - -
2019 N Single of the Year "Growing Pains" -
2019 N Juno Fan Choice - -
2018 N Single of the Year "How Far I'll Go" -
2018 N - - -
2017 W Pop Album of the Year "Know-It-All" -
2017 N Artist of the Year - -
2017 N Single of the Year "Wild Things" -
2017 N - - -
2016 W Breakthrough Artist of the Year - -
2016 N R&B/Soul Recording of the Year "Four Pink Walls" -
2016 N Single of the Year "Here" -
2016 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Song of the Year "Querer Mejor" Rafael Arcaute, Camilo, Juanes, Mauricio Montaner
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best World Stage "MTV Spotlight @ Hyperplay, Singapore 2018" -
2018 N Best Canadian Act - -
2016 N Best Canadian Act - -
2016 N Best Push - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Dance "Stay" Zedd
2017 W Best Fight Against the System "Scars to Your Beautiful" -
2017 N Video of the Year "Scars to Your Beautiful" -
2017 N Best Direction "Scars to Your Beautiful" Aaron A
2016 N Best Pop Video "Wild Things" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best New Canadian Artist "Here" -
2016 N Video of the Year "Here" -
2016 N Best Pop Video "Here" -
2016 N Most Buzzworthy Canadian "Here" -
2016 N iHeartRadio Canadian Single of the Year "Here" -
2016 N Fan Fave Artist or Group - -
2016 N Fan Fave Video "Here" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Favorite Breakout Artist - -
2016 N Favorite New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Breakout Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W The Buzz - Breakout Artist of the Year - -
2016 N The Buzz - Breakout Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Youtube Musician - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Original Song "Here" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Choice Female Artist - -
2017 N Choice Song: Female Artist "Scars to Your Beautiful" -
2017 N Choice Collaboration "Stay" Zedd
2017 N Choice Pop Song "Stay" Zedd
2017 N Choice Summer Song "Stay" Zedd
2016 N Choice Music Breakout Artist - -