Alejandro Sanz Profile
Alejandro Sanz Profile Photo

Alejandro Sanz

Famous As
Latin pop singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Alejandro Sanchez Pizarro
Birth Date
Dec 18, 1968
Birth Place
Madrid, Spain
Famous As
Latin pop singer, songwriter
Popular for
Album "Mas" (1997)
Birth Name
Alejandro Sanchez Pizarro
Birth Date
Dec 18, 1968
Birth Place
Madrid, Spain
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
Spanish
Father
Jesus Sanchez Madero
Mother
Maria Pizarro Medina
Spouse
Jaydy Michel (model, 29-Dec-98 - 11-Nov-05), Raquel Pereda (his former assistant, 23-May-12)
Relation
Valeria Rivera (fashion designer)
Son
Alexander, Dylan (b. Jul-2011)
Daughter
Manuela Sanchez Michel (b. Jul 2001)
Alejandro Sanz Video Gallery

El Trato (Alternate Version)

video

El Trato

video

Mi Persona Favorita (Feat. Camila Cabello)

video

Back in the City (Feat. Nicky Jam)

video

No Tengo Nada

video

Y, Si Fuera Ella? (New Version) [Feat. Various Artists]

video