Alec Baldwin
Alec Baldwin Profile Photo

Alec Baldwin

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Alexander Rae Baldwin III
Birth Date
Apr 3, 1958
Birth Place
Massapequa, Long Island, NY
Alec Baldwin Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Boss Baby 2 Baby (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pixie - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Arctic Dogs PB (voice) - aka "Arctic Justice: Thunder Squad"
Before You Know It Peter - aka "Stupid Happy"
Drunk Parents Frank Teagarten - -
Framing John Delorean John DeLorean - aka "Untitled DeLorean Project"
Motherless Brooklyn Moses Randolph - -
The Public Detective Bill Ramstead - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Few Good Men Col. Nathan Jessep - -
Crown Vic - - -
Lamborghini - The Legend Enzo Ferrari - -
Mission: Impossible - Fallout Alan Hunley - aka "Mission: Impossible 6"
The Alec Baldwin Show Himself - Host TV fka "Sundays with Alec Baldwin"
The King (2018) Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shock and Awe John Walcott - -
The Boss Baby Baby (voice) - -
The Private Life of a Modern Woman Dt. McCutcheon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Back in the Day (2016) Gino Fratelli - -
Blind Bill Oakland - -
Mike Nichols: American Masters Himself - -
Paris Can Wait Michael - aka "Bonjour Anne"
Rules Don't Apply Bob Maheu - -
The Curse of Don Scarducci Francis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Aloha General Dixon - -
Andron Adam - aka "Andron - The Black Labyrinth"
Concussion (2015) Dr. Julian Bailes - aka "Untitled Ridley Scott Project"
Harry Benson: Shoot First Himself - -
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation Alan Hunley - aka "Mission: Impossible V"
Title Star As Genre Info
Still Alice Dr. John Howland - -
Torrente V: Mision Eurovegas John Marshall - -
Title Star As Genre Info
AmeriQua Mr. Edwards - -
Blue Jasmine Hal - -
Elaine Stritch: Shoot Me Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hick Beau - -
Rise of the Guardians North/Santa Clause (voice) - -
Rock of Ages Dennis Dupree - -
Saturday Night Live Tony Bennett TV -
To Rome With Love John - aka "The Bop Decameron"
Title Star As Genre Info
It's Complicated Jake - -
Lymelife Mickey Bartlett - -
My Sister's Keeper Campbell Alexander - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa Makunga (voice) - -
My Best Friend's Girl Professor Turner - aka Bachelor No. 2
Title Star As Genre Info
Brooklyn Rules Caesar Manganaro - -
Suburban Girl Archie Knox - -
Title Star As Genre Info
30 Rock Jack Donaghy TV -
Mini's First Time Martin Tennan - -
Running with Scissors Norman Burroughs - -
The Departed Capt. George Ellerby - -
The Good Shepherd Sam Murach - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Elizabethtown Phil DeVoss - -
Fun with Dick and Jane Jack McCallister - aka Alternative Career (Philippines: English title)
Will & Grace Malcolm TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Along Came Polly Stan Indursky - -
Shortcut to Happiness Jabez Stone - aka The Devil and Daniel Webster
The Aviator Juan Trippe - -
The Last Shot Joe Devine - -
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie Dennis (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Second Nature Paul Kane TM -
The Cat in the Hat Quinn - aka Dr. Seuss' The Cat in the Hat
The Cooler Shelly Kaplow - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Path to War Robert McNamara, Secretary of Defense TM -
The Adventures of Pluto Nash M.Z.M - aka Pluto Nash (UK) (USA: working title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Aki's Dream Captain Gray Edwards, Deep Eyes Squadron (voice) VI -
Cats & Dogs Butch - -
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within Capt. Gray Edwards - aka Fainaru fantaji (Japan)
Pearl Harbor Lt. Col. James 'Jimmy' Doolittle - aka Pearl Harbour (UK: promotional title)
The Royal Tenenbaums Narrator - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Clerks Leonardo Leonardo TV aka Clerks: Uncensored
Nuremberg Justice Robert H. Jackson TV -
State and Main Bob Barrenger - aka Séquences et conséquences (France)
Thomas and the Magic Railroad Mr. Conductor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Notting Hill Jeff King - -
Outside Providence Old Man Dunphy - -
Scout's Honor Todd Fitter - -
The Confession Roy Bleakie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mercury Rising Lt. Col. Nicholas Kudrow - -
Thick as Thieves Mackin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Raw Footage Host TV -
The Edge Robert Green - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghosts of Mississippi Bobby DeLaughter, Assistant D.A. Hinds Co. Mississippi - aka Ghosts From the Past
Heaven's Prisoners Dave Robicheaux - -
The Juror Teacher - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Streetcar Named Desire Stanley Kowalski TM -
Two Bits Narrator - aka A Day to Remember
Title Star As Genre Info
The Getaway Carter 'Doc' McCoy - -
The Shadow Lamont Cranston/The Shadow - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Malice Dr. Jed Hill - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Glengarry Glen Ross Blake - -
Prelude to a Kiss Peter Hoskins - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Marrying Man Charley Pearl - aka Too Hot to Handle
Title Star As Genre Info
Alice Ed - -
Miami Blues Frederick J. Frenger Jr. - -
The Hunt for Red October Jack Ryan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Great Balls of Fire! Jimmy Swaggart - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beetle Juice Adam - -
Married to the Mob 'Cucumber' Frank de Marco - -
She's Having a Baby Davis McDonald - -
Talk Radio Dan - -
Working Girl Mick Dugan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Forever, Lulu Buck - aka Crazy Streets
The Alamo: Thirteen Days to Glory Col. William Barrett Travis TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dress Gray Rysam 'Ry' Slaight TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Love on the Run Sean Carpenter TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sweet Revenge Maj. Alex Breen TM aka Code of Honor
Title Star As Genre Info
Cutter to Houston Dr. Hal Wexler TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Knots Landing Joshua Rush TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Doctors Billy Allison Aldrich TV -