Alden Ehrenreich
Alden Ehrenreich Profile Photo

Alden Ehrenreich

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Alden Caleb Ehrenreich
Birth Date
Nov 22, 1989
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Alden Ehrenreich Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actor Hail Caesar (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actor Hail Caesar (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N - Hail Caesar (2016); Rules Don't Apply (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Ensemble Cast Blue Jasmine (2013) Cate Blanchett, Alec Baldwin, Sally Hawkins
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Breakthrough Performance of the Year Hail Caesar (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actor Hail Caesar (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Comedic Performance Hail Caesar (2016) -
2016 N Breakthrough Artist Hail Caesar (2016), Rules Don't Apply (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Summer Movie Actor Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018) -
2013 N Choice Movie Actor: Romance Beautiful Creatures (2013) -
2013 N Choice Movie: Liplock Beautiful Creatures (2013) Alice Englert
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actor [5th place] Hail Caesar (2016) -