Albert Brooks
Albert Brooks Profile Photo

Albert Brooks

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Albert Lawrence Einstein
Birth Date
Jul 22, 1947
Birth Place
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Albert Brooks Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1988 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role Broadcast News (1987) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 N Best Writing Defending Your Life (1991) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1988 W Funniest Supporting Male Performer - Motion Picture or TV Broadcast News (1987) -
1987 W Funniest Supporting Male Performer - Motion Picture or TV Broadcast News (1987) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1988 W Best Actor Broadcast News (1987) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Supporting Actor Drive (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Drive (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Supporting Male Drive (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Best Screenplay Mother (1996) Monica Mcgowan Johnson
1986 W Best Screenplay Lost in America (1985) Monica Mcgowan Johnson
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Supporting Actor Drive (2011) -
1996 W Best Screenplay Mother (1996) Monica Mcgowan Johnson
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W #Squad Finding Dory (2016) Ellen DeGeneres, Kaitlin Olson, Willem Dafoe, Ed O'Neill, Ty Burrell, Eugene Levy
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Actor in a Supporting Role Drive (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Screenwriter of the Year - Monica Mcgowan Johnson