Akon Profile
Akon Profile Photo

Akon

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Aliaune Damala Dakha Bouga Time Puru Nacka Lu Lu Lu Badara Akon Thiam
Birth Date
Apr 30, 1973
Birth Place
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Famous As
R&B singer
Popular for
Debut album "Trouble" (2004)
Birth Name
Aliaune Damala Dakha Bouga Time Puru Nacka Lu Lu Lu Badara Akon Thiam
Birth Date
Apr 30, 1973
Birth Place
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Snyder High School
  • Attended Bayonne High School in New Jersey
Father
Mor Thiam
Mother
Kine
Spouse
Tomeka
Akon Video Gallery

Ain't No Peace

video

Solo Tu (Feat. Farruko)

video

Te Quiero Amar (Feat. Pitbull)

video

One Time (Feat. Salaam Remi)

video

Wakonda (Version 2)

video

Low Key

video