Aishwarya Rai Profile
Aishwarya Rai Profile Photo

Aishwarya Rai

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Aishwarya Krishnaraj Rai
Birth Date
Nov 1, 1973
Birth Place
Mangalore, Karnataka, India
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
Miss World in 1994
Birth Name
Aishwarya Krishnaraj Rai
Birth Date
Nov 1, 1973
Birth Place
Mangalore, Karnataka, India
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
Indian
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue-Green
Education
  • Attended DG Ruparel College, Mutanga, Mumbai, India
  • Attended Raheja College, majored in Architecture
Father
Krishnaraj Rai (d. 18-Mar-17, of Lymphoma)
Mother
Vrinda Rai
Brother
Aditya Rai (older, producer)
Spouse
Abhishek Bachchan (actor, since 20-Apr-07)
Relation
Salman Khan (actor, 1999 - 2001), Vivek Oberoi (actor, 2004 - 2006)
Daughter
Aaradhya Bachchan (b. 16-Nov-2011)
Aishwarya Rai Video Gallery

New Lux White Glow Ad

video

Lux Pearch & Cream Ad

video

Lux Aqua Sparkle Ad

video

Lux White Glow Ad

video

Longines DolceVita Ad (with Kate Winslet & Lin Chi Ling)

video

Coca Cola Commercial 2

video