Aimee Mann Profile
Aimee Mann Profile Photo

Aimee Mann

Famous As
Rock singer
Birth Name
Aimee Elizabeth Mann
Birth Date
Sep 8, 1960
Birth Place
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Famous As
Rock singer
Popular for
Album "Bachelor No. 2" (2000)
Birth Name
Aimee Elizabeth Mann
Birth Date
Sep 8, 1960
Birth Place
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Height
5' 11.
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Education
  • Graduated from Midlothian High School in Boston, Massachusetts
  • Attended the Berklee College of Music in Boston, Massachusetts
Spouse
Michael Penn (singer, since 29-Dec-97)
Relation
Michael Hausman (musician, 1983), Jules Shear (singer)
Son
Liam Penn (step)
Aimee Mann Video Gallery

Goose Snow Cone

video

Patient Zero

video

Soon Enough

video

Labrador

video

Charmer

video

31 Today

video