Evan Peters Profile
Evan Peters Profile Photo

Evan Peters

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Evan Thomas Peters
Birth Date
Jan 20, 1987
Birth Place
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Kit Walker / Tate Langdon in "American Horror Story" (TV)
Birth Name
Evan Thomas Peters
Birth Date
Jan 20, 1987
Birth Place
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Grand Blanc Community High School, in Michigan
  • Attended Burbank High School, in California
Father
Phil Peters
Mother
Julie Peters
Brother
Andrew (older)
Sister
Michelle
Relation
Emma Roberts (actress, engaged)